Diana Rigg Celebrity Watchlist

Diana Rigg

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg

Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: July 20, 1938, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Arya Uses the Pointy End

On Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere, Arya Stark had an unexpected reunion, which she handled in her…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: What's Next for House Lannister and Frenemies

Game of Thrones' House Lannister has something to celebrate, and we're not talking about the upcomin…

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
On Her Majesty's Secret Service ENCRe

Secret agent James Bond travels around the world searching for criminal mastermind Ernst Blofeld, and finds an unexpected ally in a troubled young Contessa whom 007 considers marrying.

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Game of ThronesDark Wings, Dark Words(Season 3, Episode 2) HBO2e

Shae asks Tyrion for a favor; Sansa tries not to crack under pressure; Jaime finds a way to while away the hours; Arya has an encounter with the Brotherhood Without Banners.

Sun Apr 5 1:00pm
Game of ThronesAnd Now His Watch Has Ended(Season 3, Episode 4) HBO2e

Frayed nerves and empty stomachs test the mettle of a depleted Night's Watch at Craster's. Meanwhile, Margaery takes Joffrey out of his comfort zone, and gives Sansa a glimpse of the future; Arya meets the leader of the Brotherhood; Varys plots revenge on (more…)