Diana Nyad Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Diana Sneed

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1949, Leo

Profession: Swimmer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis

Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovskiy finally has his Mirrorball trophy. His victory with Meryl Davis on Tuesday seemed to be a foregone conclusion, or at least the hot pick, since the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diana Nyad On Dealing With Failed Attempts
01:23 — Famed swimmer Diana Nyad talks with Blue Sky reporter Amina Elahi on Nov. 4, 2015, about how she dealt with earlier failed attempts to swim from Cuba (more…)
Diana Nyad Speaks On Perseverance
01:31 — At a Blue Sky Live event at Chicago's Music Box Theatre on Nov 4, 2015, famed swimmer Diana Nyad talks with Blue Sky reporter Amina Elahi about the pe (more…)
Long Distance Swimmer Diana Nyad
05:06 — Swimmer Diana Nyad talks about the Tylenol Stories of Strength campaign.
Diana Nyad Speaks About Journey from Cuba to Florida
04:16 — Famed swimmer Diana Nyad talks with Blue Sky reporter Amina Elahi on Nov. 4, 2015, about how how her swim from Cuba to Flordia was worth taking even t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Henry Byalikov, Diana Nyad
Dancing with the Stars: What "Mortified" Diana Nyad in Week 1?

Long-distance swimmer Diana Nyad made headlines last year when she became the first person to swim f…

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars: 9 Changes to Expect from Season 18

Last year, Dancing with the Stars reverted back to a one-night format for its 17th season, and as th…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

Barbara Walters
Miley Cyrus, Jennifer Lawrence Among Barbara Walters' Most Fascinating People of 2013

Miley Cyrus, Kim Kardashian and Kanye West, and the cast of Duck Dynasty are among Barbara Walters'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diana Sneed
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 22, 1949, Leo
  • Profession: Swimmer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments