Diana NyadCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Diana Sneed

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1949, Leo

Profession: Swimmer, Writer

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim…

Henry Byalikov, Diana Nyad
Dancing with the Stars: What "Mortified" Diana Nyad in Week 1?

Long-distance swimmer Diana Nyad made headlines last year when she became the first person…

Shop