Diana Nyad Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Diana Sneed

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1949, Leo

Profession: Swimmer, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

Henry Byalikov, Diana Nyad
Dancing with the Stars: What "Mortified" Diana Nyad in Week 1?

Long-distance swimmer Diana Nyad made headlines last year when she became the first person to swim f…

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars: 9 Changes to Expect from Season 18

Last year, Dancing with the Stars reverted back to a one-night format for its 17th season, and as th…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

Barbara Walters
Miley Cyrus, Jennifer Lawrence Among Barbara Walters' Most Fascinating People of 2013

Miley Cyrus, Kim Kardashian and Kanye West, and the cast of Duck Dynasty are among Barbara Walters'…