Diahann Carroll Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carol Diann Johnson

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: July 17, 1935, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Diahann Carroll Photos

  • White Collar - Season 6 - "All's Fair" - Diahann Carrol and Matt Bomer
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/USA Network
  • White Collar - Season 6 - "All's Fair" - Diahann Carrol, Willie Garson and Matt Bomer
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/USA Network
  • White Collar - Season 4 - "Empire City" - Diahann Carroll
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 4 - "Love/Addiction" - Diahann Carroll, T.R. Knight
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 4 - "Love/Addiction" - Diahann Carroll
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 4 - "Love/Addiction" - Diahann Carroll, Sandra Oh, Moe Irvin
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - "The Other Side of This Life" - Sara Ramirez, Tsai Chin, Diahann Carroll
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC

Related Galleries

Best TV Nurses

13 Photos | Oct 13, 2009

Shop