Diahann CarrollCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carol Diann Johnson

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: July 17, 1935, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diahann Carroll and Kerry Washington
Diahann Carroll on African-American Emmy Nominees: "We're a Little Behind"

Kerry Washington made history this with her Emmy nomination for Best Actress in a Drama se…

Diahann Carroll, Denzel Washington
Diahann Carroll, Denzel Washinton Reviving A Raisin in the Sun

Diahann Carroll and Denzel Washington are reviving A Raisin in the Sun on Broadway, the As…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop