Diablo Cody Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brook Busey

Birth Place: Lemont, IL

Birthday: June 14, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Writer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tig Notaro and Louis C.K.

Louis C.K., Tig Notaro and Diablo Cody Team Up for Amazon Comedy

Tig Notaro is set to star in a semi-autobiographical comedy produced by her, Louis C.K. and Diablo Cody, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Notaro will co-write the comedy with Cody, who won the Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay for Juno.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catch Me If You Kangaroo Jack
11:36 — The creators ponder what a Diablo Cody eulogy would be like - home-skillett; the Joker finally gets what's coming to him and find out how the Robot Ch (more…)
Ricki And The Flash
00:45 — Three-time Academy Award® winner Meryl Streep goes electric and takes on a whole new gig – a hard-rocking singer/guitarist – for Oscar®-winning direct (more…)
Juno
01:00

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 7:40am
Juno HBO2

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch527 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood Reporter.…

Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz
Fox Picks Up Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz Pilot

 This is a match made in teen heaven.Fox has picked up Prodigy, a one-hour pilot from Diablo Cody an…

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka
Celebrities React to New York's New Gay Marriage Law

After the New York State Senate passed a law Friday night allowing same-sex marriages, Twitter explo…

Diablo Cody
Diablo Cody Expecting Her First Child

Juno screenwriter Diablo Cody is expecting her first child. The Oscar winner, 31, announced the happ…

Diablo Cody
Diablo Cody Dishes on 90210 — and if She's Really a Hollywood Powerhouse

Diablo Cody is known as the mind behind Juno's sassy, Oscar-winning script, as well as a chief force…

<I>Tara</i> writer-producer Diablo Cody
Dissected States of Tara: Diablo Cody Dishes on Season Finale

As United States of Tara concludes its first season (Sunday, 10 pm/ET on Showtime), our leading lady…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brook Busey
  • Birth Place: Lemont, IL
  • Birthday: June 14, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Writer