Diablo Cody Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brook Busey

Birth Place: Lemont, IL

Birthday: June 14, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Writer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tig Notaro and Louis C.K.

Louis C.K., Tig Notaro and Diablo Cody Team Up for Amazon Comedy

Tig Notaro is set to star in a semi-autobiographical comedy produced by her, Louis C.K. and Diablo Cody, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Notaro will co-write the comedy with Cody, who won the Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay for Juno.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2012 People's Choice: Julianne Hough
01:17 — Check out the actress' shimmering dress exposing nearly her entire back! Plus, hear about her upcoming project with screenwriter Diablo Cody.
Jennifer's Body - Jennifer's Gone
01:08 — Needy calls Chip to tell him about Jennifer's disappearance.
Jennifer's Body - Red Band Trailer
02:12 — A possessed cheerleader offs her male classmates.
Juno - Trailer 1
02:29 — Juno MacGuff (Ellen Page) is a cool confident teenager who takes a nine-month detour into adulthood when she's faced with an unplanned pregnancy-and s (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 6:40am
Juno HBOSGe

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Tue Sep 6 5:25pm
Juno HBOSGe

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Sun Sep 11 4:20pm
Juno HBO

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch531 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood Reporter.…

Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz
Fox Picks Up Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz Pilot

 This is a match made in teen heaven.Fox has picked up Prodigy, a one-hour pilot from Diablo Cody an…

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka
Celebrities React to New York's New Gay Marriage Law

After the New York State Senate passed a law Friday night allowing same-sex marriages, Twitter explo…

Diablo Cody
Diablo Cody Expecting Her First Child

Juno screenwriter Diablo Cody is expecting her first child. The Oscar winner, 31, announced the happ…

Diablo Cody
Diablo Cody Dishes on 90210 — and if She's Really a Hollywood Powerhouse

Diablo Cody is known as the mind behind Juno's sassy, Oscar-winning script, as well as a chief force…

<I>Tara</i> writer-producer Diablo Cody
Dissected States of Tara: Diablo Cody Dishes on Season Finale

As United States of Tara concludes its first season (Sunday, 10 pm/ET on Showtime), our leading lady…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brook Busey
  • Birth Place: Lemont, IL
  • Birthday: June 14, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting