Diablo Cody Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brook Busey

Birth Place: Lemont, IL

Birthday: June 14, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Writer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood Reporter.…

Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz
Fox Picks Up Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz Pilot

 This is a match made in teen heaven.Fox has picked up Prodigy, a one-hour pilot from Diablo Cody an…

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka
Celebrities React to New York's New Gay Marriage Law

After the New York State Senate passed a law Friday night allowing same-sex marriages, Twitter explo…

Diablo Cody
Diablo Cody Expecting Her First Child

Juno screenwriter Diablo Cody is expecting her first child. The Oscar winner, 31, announced the happ…

Diablo Cody
Diablo Cody Dishes on 90210 — and if She's Really a Hollywood Powerhouse

Diablo Cody is known as the mind behind Juno's sassy, Oscar-winning script, as well as a chief force…

<I>Tara</i> writer-producer Diablo Cody
Dissected States of Tara: Diablo Cody Dishes on Season Finale

As United States of Tara concludes its first season (Sunday, 10 pm/ET on Showtime), our leading lady…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscars 2008 - Show

Highlights from the broadcast

Oscars 2008 - Press Room

Backstage with the winners

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
Jennifer's Body FXM

Impish high-school student Needy (Amanda Seyfried) attempts to prevent her demon-possessed best friend Jennifer (Megan Fox) from turning their high-school prom into a bloody feast.

Fri Apr 10 2:00am
Jennifer's Body FXM

Impish high-school student Needy (Amanda Seyfried) attempts to prevent her demon-possessed best friend Jennifer (Megan Fox) from turning their high-school prom into a bloody feast.

Sat Apr 11 9:00am
Juno USA

Best Actress nominee Ellen Page stars as a sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.