Diablo Cody Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brook Busey

Birth Place: Lemont, IL

Birthday: June 14, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Writer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood…

Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz
Fox Picks Up Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz Pilot

 This is a match made in teen heaven.Fox has picked up Prodigy, a one-hour pilot from Diab…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop