Devon Sawa Celebrity Watchlist

Devon Sawa

Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: September 7, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Devon Sawa

Devon Sawa Welcomes Son: "He's My Little Pride and Joy"

Devon Sawa and his wife Dawni welcomed son Hudson on Jan. 9, Us Weekly reports. The baby boy is "8 lbs., 1 oz. of pure love," the Nikita star said in a statement. Last week, the 35-year-old actor shared even more happiness ab… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Resurrection - Trailer
01:26 — A guidance counselor (Mischa Barton), the school principal (Michael Clarke Duncan), and a deputy (Devon Sawa) must save the lives of several students (more…)
Nikita: The Complete First Season
Maggie Q stars in this sexy and suspenseful series as the charming and deadly Nikita. Trained as an invisible assassin by a secret government agency, (more…)
Nikita: The Complete First Season
Maggie Q stars in this sexy and suspenseful series as the charming and deadly Nikita. Trained as an invisible assassin by a secret government agency, (more…)
Slackers
00:29 — An outrageous, sexy comedy from the producers of I Know What You Did Last Summer, SLACKERS stars breakout talents Devon Sawa (Idle Hands, Final Desti (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesThe Bank Job(Season 1, Episode 15) USA

Kensi is shot while in a bank during a robbery by three armed criminals who hold hostages.

I’ll Watch156 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Nikita
On the Set: Nikita Goes Out With a Bang

Never let it be said that Nikita wouldn't hurt a fly. The cast and crew are shooting the action dram…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Devon Sawa
Nikita's Devon Sawa Is Going to Be a Dad

Nikita may be coming to an end, but Devon Sawa has another exciting role to look forward to: dad! Th…

Maggie Q
Nikita's Final Season: Who Could Die?

It's the beginning of the end for Nikita. The CW spy show returns Friday at 9/8c to kick off its fin…

Maggie Q
Nikita on a Plane and More Plans for the Final Season

Nikita will go out on a high note, so to speak. At the series' Comic-Con panel on Friday, creator Cr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: September 7, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet