Devon Sawa Celebrity Watchlist

Devon Sawa

Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: September 7, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Devon Sawa

Devon Sawa Welcomes Son: "He's My Little Pride and Joy"

Devon Sawa and his wife Dawni welcomed son Hudson on Jan. 9, Us Weekly reports. The baby boy is "8 lbs., 1 oz. of pure love," the Nikita star said in a statement. Last week, the 35-year-old actor shared even more happiness ab… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Devon Sawa on Owen's return to NIKITA
06:26 — |Devon Sawa| on Owen's return to |NIKITA| in "Falling Ash"
Nikita - Go Rogue Preview
00:30 — Go rogue with Nikita in one of this fall’s splashiest pilots. All New Thursdays, 9/8c.
Nikita - Sexy Fun Preview
00:10 — The critics are calling Nikita "sexy fun". Watch Nikita Thursdays, 8/7c.
Devon Sawa Is the Man - Kinda Funny Stage Show E3 2015
24:48 — Join Greg Miller and Nick Scarpino as they interview Devon Sawa on the Kinda Funny Stage. Visit all of our channels: Features & Reviews - http://www. (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 3:30pm
Final Destination Syfy

When he has a vision of his flight to Paris crashing, a teen traveling with his French club makes a scene and they are all kicked off the airline. The plane goes down and the survivors are grateful, but Death hunts them down.

I’ll Watch580 Watching
Thu Feb 18 7:00pm
Final Destination Syfy

When he has a vision of his flight to Paris crashing, a teen traveling with his French club makes a scene and they are all kicked off the airline. The plane goes down and the survivors are grateful, but Death hunts them down.

I’ll Watch580 Watching
Fri Feb 19 4:30pm
Final Destination Syfy

When he has a vision of his flight to Paris crashing, a teen traveling with his French club makes a scene and they are all kicked off the airline. The plane goes down and the survivors are grateful, but Death hunts them down.

I’ll Watch580 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Nikita
On the Set: Nikita Goes Out With a Bang

Never let it be said that Nikita wouldn't hurt a fly. The cast and crew are shooting the action dram…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Devon Sawa
Nikita's Devon Sawa Is Going to Be a Dad

Nikita may be coming to an end, but Devon Sawa has another exciting role to look forward to: dad! Th…

Maggie Q
Nikita's Final Season: Who Could Die?

It's the beginning of the end for Nikita. The CW spy show returns Friday at 9/8c to kick off its fin…

Maggie Q
Nikita on a Plane and More Plans for the Final Season

Nikita will go out on a high note, so to speak. At the series' Comic-Con panel on Friday, creator Cr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: September 7, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »