Devon Sawa Celebrity Watchlist

Devon Sawa

Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: September 7, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Devon Sawa

Devon Sawa Welcomes Son: "He's My Little Pride and Joy"

Devon Sawa and his wife Dawni welcomed son Hudson on Jan. 9, Us Weekly reports. The baby boy is "8 lbs., 1 oz. of pure love," the Nikita star said in a statement. Last week, the 35-year-old actor shared even more happiness ab… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 7 9:40am
A Cool, Dry Place MAX

After his wife walks out on him, a successful Chicago lawyer (Vince Vaughn) loses his job and moves to rural Kansas to raise his 5-year-old son. Beth: Joey Lauren Adams. Kate: Monica Potter. Calvin: Bobby Moat. Noah: Devon Sawa. Directed by John N. Smith.

Sun Aug 16 2:30pm
Casper ABCFAM

Greedy heiress Carrigan Crittenden inherits the haunted Whipstaff Manor and discovers that the house contains a treasure, which is closely guarded by three nasty ghosts. She invites ghost therapist Dr. James Harvey, and his daughter Kat, to move into the e (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Nikita
On the Set: Nikita Goes Out With a Bang

Never let it be said that Nikita wouldn't hurt a fly. The cast and crew are shooting the action dram…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Devon Sawa
Nikita's Devon Sawa Is Going to Be a Dad

Nikita may be coming to an end, but Devon Sawa has another exciting role to look forward to: dad! Th…

Maggie Q
Nikita's Final Season: Who Could Die?

It's the beginning of the end for Nikita. The CW spy show returns Friday at 9/8c to kick off its fin…

Maggie Q
Nikita on a Plane and More Plans for the Final Season

Nikita will go out on a high note, so to speak. At the series' Comic-Con panel on Friday, creator Cr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: September 7, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (28 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »