Devon Sawa Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: September 7, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First professional gig was as the spokesperson for Nerf.
  • Played Christina Ricci's love interest in two movies in a row—Casper (1995) and Now and Then (1995).
  • Appeared in the music video for Eminem's "Stan."
  • Took a break from acting and went to Thailand to study Muay Thai.
  • Promoted to a series regular on Nikita in season 3 after playing the recurring role of Owen Elliott in seasons 1 and 2.

Relationships

  • Ed Sawa — Father
  • Joyce Sawa — Mother
  • Hudson Sawa — Son
  • Dawni Sahanovitch — Wife

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop