Devon Sawa Celebrity Watchlist

Devon Sawa

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: September 7, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Devon Sawa
Devon Sawa Welcomes Son: "He's My Little Pride and Joy"

Devon Sawa and his wife Dawni welcomed son Hudson on Jan. 9, Us Weekly reports. The baby boy is "8 l…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Nikita
On the Set: Nikita Goes Out With a Bang

Never let it be said that Nikita wouldn't hurt a fly. The cast and crew are shooting the action dram…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Devon Sawa
Nikita's Devon Sawa Is Going to Be a Dad

Nikita may be coming to an end, but Devon Sawa has another exciting role to look forward to: dad! Th…

Maggie Q
Nikita's Final Season: Who Could Die?

It's the beginning of the end for Nikita. The CW spy show returns Friday at 9/8c to kick off its fin…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 1:20am
Final Destination ENC

When he has a vision of his flight to Paris crashing, a teen traveling with his French club makes a scene and they are all kicked off the airline. The plane goes down and the survivors are grateful, but Death hunts them down.

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
Casper ABCFAM

Special effects spark this live-action film about the cartoon ghost, whose attempts to befriend a 12-year-old girl are thwarted by his nasty uncles. Christina Ricci, Bill Pullman. Carrigan: Cathy Moriarty. Dibs: Eric Idle. Voice of Casper: Malachi Pearson (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
Casper ABCFAM

Special effects spark this live-action film about the cartoon ghost, whose attempts to befriend a 12-year-old girl are thwarted by his nasty uncles. Christina Ricci, Bill Pullman. Carrigan: Cathy Moriarty. Dibs: Eric Idle. Voice of Casper: Malachi Pearson (more…)