Desi Arnaz Celebrity Watchlist

Desi Arnaz

Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha III

Birth Place: Santiago, Cuba

Died: December 2, 1986

Profession: Actor, Musician, Band leader, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Deen

Paula Deen Posts Photo of Son in "Brownface"

Paula Deen is at it again. The food mogul, who was the target of a firestorm of criticism and allegations of racism last year over her use of the N-word, posted a photo to Twitter and Facebook on Tuesday of her son Bobby dressed up in "brownface." In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Love Lucy Trailer
02:29 — America's favorite redhead is caught up in one hair-brained scheme after another in the classic 50's sitcom. 'Babalooo!'
Latin Music in America, from Desi Arnaz to Hot New Star J Balvin
03:13 — To celebrate Hispanic Heritage Month, TODAY starts its Viva TODAY special series with a look at the long success story of Latin music in America as sh (more…)
I Love Lucy - End Game
04:56 — Lucy tries to give back a lot of money to a casino in Monte Carlo.
I Love Lucy - Lucy Plays Cupid
04:56 — Lucy tries to set up a date for a bachelor.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 25 5:00am
I Love LucyLucy Is Jealous of Girl Singer(Season 1, Episode 10) HALMRK

Lucy suspects that Ricky is cheating. First, a columnist links him to a singer. Not true, he swears. Then she finds lace in his pocket. She's not buying his explanation---that it was accidentally torn off a dancer's costume during rehearsal---so she decide (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Tue Oct 25 5:30am
I Love LucyDrafted(Season 1, Episode 11) HALMRK

Have the boys been drafted? Or are the girls expecting? It all begins when a letter from the War Department arrives, informing Ricky to report to Fort Dix. The Army wants him to perform for the troops, and Fred's tagging along. But that's not Lucy and Ethe (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Oct 25 6:00am
I Love LucyThe Adagio(Season 1, Episode 12) HALMRK

Ricky needs a dancer for his act. Guess who volunteers. But first, Lucy needs a teacher. Enter sexy Frenchman Jean Valjean Raymond (Shepard Menken), who has more than dance on his mind.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy Gets Colorized For Christmas and Finally Goes Blu-ray

If you've been dreaming of a red Christmas, then Santa — or, rather, CBS — is about to make your hol…

Desi Arnaz Jr.
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: How Desi Arnaz Jr. Became Our First Cover Star

He helped make TV Guide Magazine a hit right out of the box. And we, in turn, helped make his life u…

Desi Arnaz Jr.; Lucie Arnaz
Keck's Exclusives: Lucy and Desi's Children Celebrate Their Parents' Enduring Musical Legacy

Closing out the centennial celebration of Lucille Ball's birthday and the 60th Anniversary of I Love…

I Love Lucy
Celebrating 60 Years of I Love Lucy

I Love Lucy premiered 60 years ago this month, and our adoration for Lucille Ball has only grown ove…

Madelyn Pugh Davis
I Love Lucy Writer Madelyn Pugh Davis Dies at 90

Longtime I Love Lucy writer Madelyn Pugh Davis, who dedicated her career to writing for Lucille Ball…

Walter Brennan and Richard Crenna, <EM>The Real McCoys</EM>
Here's an argument you can ...

Question: Here's an argument you can settle. I know that for a while hick sitcoms were huge on TV, b…


  • Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha III
  • Birth Place: Santiago, Cuba
  • Died: December 2, 1986
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Band leader, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did you correctly guess Negan's victim? editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead