Desi Arnaz Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Desi Arnaz Jr.

Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz IV

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desi Arnaz Jr.

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: How Desi Arnaz Jr. Became Our First Cover Star

He helped make TV Guide Magazine a hit right out of the box. And we, in turn, helped make his life utterly confusing! On April 3, 1953, a chubby-­cheeked newborn named Desiderio Alberto Arnaz IV — eventually known as Desi Arnaz Jr. —… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Here's Lucy: Lucy And Rudy Vallee Trailer
01:42 — Lucy tries to modernize Rudy Vallee with the help of Kim and her Rock N Roll friends.
Here's Lucy: Lucy Goes On Strike Trailer
02:21 — Lucy goes on a strike with the other secretaries to get Harry to give her a raise. When she overhears him later on, Lucy thinks Harry is trying to mur (more…)
Here's Lucy: Lucy Meets The Burtons Trailer
01:52 — Richard Burton, the movie star, escapes riotous fans by wearing a plumber's disguise. Lucy Carter mistakes him for a much needed plumber. Sam (Burton) (more…)
Here's Lucy: Lucy Sells Craig To Wayne Newton Trailer
02:00 — Lucy schemes to get Craig a job as Wayne Newton's drummer.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00am
The Love BoatEyes of Love; Hollywood Royalty; The Caper; Masquerade(Season 1, Episode 16) POP

A masquerade ball highlights the conclusion of the voyage. Roz: Michele Lee. Jenny: Stephanie Zimbalist. Alan: Dan Rowan. Cathy: Adrienne Barbeau. Bill: Fernando Lamas. Barbara: Juliet Mills.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
The Love BoatEyes of Love; Hollywood Royalty; The Caper; Masquerade(Season 1, Episode 16) POP

A masquerade ball highlights the conclusion of the voyage. Roz: Michele Lee. Jenny: Stephanie Zimbalist. Alan: Dan Rowan. Cathy: Adrienne Barbeau. Bill: Fernando Lamas. Barbara: Juliet Mills.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Fri Oct 7 3:00pm
The Brady BunchThe Possible Dream(Season 1, Episode 22) HALMRK

Desi Arnaz Jr. pops up as himself when Cindy mistakenly gives Marcia's diary to a junk-collection service, not knowing the journal is filled with missives about her sister's famous crush. Also keep an eye out for Gordon Jump of “WKRP In Cincinnatti” as (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Desi Arnaz Jr.; Lucie Arnaz
Keck's Exclusives: Lucy and Desi's Children Celebrate Their Parents' Enduring Musical Legacy

Closing out the centennial celebration of Lucille Ball's birthday and the 60th Anniversary of I Love…

Details

  • Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz IV
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1953, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet