Desi Arnaz Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Desi Arnaz Jr.

Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz IV

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desi Arnaz Jr.

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: How Desi Arnaz Jr. Became Our First Cover Star

He helped make TV Guide Magazine a hit right out of the box. And we, in turn, helped make his life utterly confusing! On April 3, 1953, a chubby-­cheeked newborn named Desiderio Alberto Arnaz IV — eventually known as Desi Arnaz Jr. —… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Here's Lucy: Lucy And Rudy Vallee Trailer
01:42 — Lucy tries to modernize Rudy Vallee with the help of Kim and her Rock N Roll friends.
Here's Lucy: Lucy Goes On Strike Trailer
02:21 — Lucy goes on a strike with the other secretaries to get Harry to give her a raise. When she overhears him later on, Lucy thinks Harry is trying to mur (more…)
Here's Lucy: Lucy Meets The Burtons Trailer
01:52 — Richard Burton, the movie star, escapes riotous fans by wearing a plumber's disguise. Lucy Carter mistakes him for a much needed plumber. Sam (Burton) (more…)
Here's Lucy: Lucy Sells Craig To Wayne Newton Trailer
02:00 — Lucy schemes to get Craig a job as Wayne Newton's drummer.

More NewsSee all »

Desi Arnaz Jr.; Lucie Arnaz
Keck's Exclusives: Lucy and Desi's Children Celebrate Their Parents' Enduring Musical Legacy

Closing out the centennial celebration of Lucille Ball's birthday and the 60th Anniversary of I Love…

Details

  • Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz IV
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1953, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician