Desi Arnaz Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Desi Arnaz Jr.

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz IV

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:2.5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desi Arnaz Jr.
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: How Desi Arnaz Jr. Became Our First Cover Star

He helped make TV Guide Magazine a hit right out of the box. And we, in turn, helped make his life u…

Desi Arnaz Jr.; Lucie Arnaz
Keck's Exclusives: Lucy and Desi's Children Celebrate Their Parents' Enduring Musical Legacy

Closing out the centennial celebration of Lucille Ball's birthday and the 60th Anniversary of I Love…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
The Love BoatEyes of Love; Hollywood Royalty; The Caper; Masquerade(Season 1, Episode 16) POP

A masquerade ball highlights the conclusion of the voyage. Roz: Michele Lee. Jenny: Stephanie Zimbalist. Alan: Dan Rowan. Cathy: Adrienne Barbeau. Bill: Fernando Lamas. Barbara: Juliet Mills.

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
The Love BoatEyes of Love; Hollywood Royalty; The Caper; Masquerade(Season 1, Episode 16) POP

A masquerade ball highlights the conclusion of the voyage. Roz: Michele Lee. Jenny: Stephanie Zimbalist. Alan: Dan Rowan. Cathy: Adrienne Barbeau. Bill: Fernando Lamas. Barbara: Juliet Mills.