Desi Arnaz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha III

Birth Place: Santiago, Cuba

Birthday: March 2, 1917, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Musician, Band leader, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy Gets Colorized For Christmas and Finally Goes Blu-ray

If you've been dreaming of a red Christmas, then Santa — or, rather, CBS — is about to mak…

Desi Arnaz Jr.
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: How Desi Arnaz Jr. Became Our First Cover Star

He helped make TV Guide Magazine a hit right out of the box. And we, in turn, helped make…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 5:00am
I Love LucyToo Many Crooks(Season 3, Episode 9) HALMRK

Lucy is spotted sneaking into the Mertzes' apartment (for a thoroughly innocent reason) and soon she's suspected of being a thief known around the neighborhood as “Madame X.” Mrs. Trumbull: Elizabeth Patterson. Policeman: Allen Jenkins.

Thu Mar 5 5:30am
I Love LucyChanging the Boys' Wardrobe(Season 3, Episode 10) HALMRK

It's time the boys got some new clothes, so Lucy and Ethel sell their old ones---without their knowledge (of course). And rival plots ensue. Meanwhile, Ricky's agent (Jerry Hausner) has him named “one of the 10 best-dressed men,” and Fred is his “fas (more…)

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
I Love LucyLucy Has Her Eyes Examined(Season 3, Episode 11) HALMRK

Lucy has a jitterbug audition for an upcoming movie role. But can she do it with her eyes fogged with eye drops? That's what happens to her when she takes Ricky to have his eyes examined. Dancer Arthur “King Cat” Walsh plays himself (giving Lucy a jitt (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop