Derek Jeter Celebrity Watchlist

Derek Jeter

Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter

Birth Place: Pequannock, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Baseball player

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan

New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the next How I Met Your Mother, made me LOL. Sadly, I'm more inclined to search for a "cringe" emoticon, especially where ABC's two new Tuesday night entrie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Jemele jealous of Michigan's signing day?
Michael Smith and Jemele Hill discuss Michigan coach Jim Harbaugh having Tom Brady and Derek Jeter at their signing day, and Jemele kept reminding eve (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Derek Jeter
Derek Jeter Goes Out on Top In His Final MLB Game

Derek Jeter ended his professional baseball career on a high note, leading his Yankees to a victory…

Kacy Catanzaro
Top Moments: 24's Unforgettable Finale and a Badass Ninja Warrior

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Get-Out-of-Jail-Free Card: Leo is once again up to no good on…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Derek Jeter
Derek Jeter Retiring After the 2014 Season

Derek Jeter will retire after the 2014 season, he announced in a lengthy letter posted on Facebook W…

Michael Urie
Partners' Michael Urie: Louis Has No Boundaries

When you find hot and heavy pictures of your fiancée with Derek Jeter, what do you do? The logical…

Barbara Walters
Were Barbara's Most Fascinating People Actually Fascinating?

Barbara's picked her fair share of questionable folks (Kate Gosselin, Monica Lewinsky, Geri Halliwel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter
  • Birth Place: Pequannock, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer
  • Profession: Baseball player