Derek Jeter Celebrity Watchlist

Derek Jeter

Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter

Birth Place: Pequannock, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Baseball player

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan

New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the next How I Met Your Mother, made me LOL. Sadly, I'm more inclined to search for a "cringe" emoticon, especially where ABC's two new Tuesday night entrie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who had the better career: Kobe or Jeter?
Stephen A. Smith and Skip Bayless debate whether Lakers guard Kobe Bryant or former Yankees shortstop Derek Jeter had the better career.
Fastball
00:59 — Hank Aaron, Nolan Ryan, Bob Gibson and Derek Jeter lead a cast of Hall of Famers, writers and scientists who explore how the magic of baseball can boi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 10:21am
Saturday Night LiveDerek Jeter; Shakira; Bubba SparxxxNew(Season 27, Episode 7) COMEDY

Derek Jeter; Shakira; Bubba Sparxxx. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Dean Edwards, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Seth Meyers, Tracy Morgan, Amy Poehler, Jeff Richards, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sun May 8 3:00pm
30 for 30 ShortsFirst Pitch ESPN

A look at President George W. Bush's memorable first pitch before Game 3 of the 2001 World Series at Yankee Stadium, as well as baseball's healing role in the aftermath of September 11. Directed by Angus Wall.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sun May 8 5:00pm
30 for 30 ShortsFirst Pitch ESPN2

A look at President George W. Bush's memorable first pitch before Game 3 of the 2001 World Series at Yankee Stadium, as well as baseball's healing role in the aftermath of September 11. Directed by Angus Wall.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Derek Jeter
Derek Jeter Goes Out on Top In His Final MLB Game

Derek Jeter ended his professional baseball career on a high note, leading his Yankees to a victory…

Kacy Catanzaro
Top Moments: 24's Unforgettable Finale and a Badass Ninja Warrior

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Get-Out-of-Jail-Free Card: Leo is once again up to no good on…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Derek Jeter
Derek Jeter Retiring After the 2014 Season

Derek Jeter will retire after the 2014 season, he announced in a lengthy letter posted on Facebook W…

Michael Urie
Partners' Michael Urie: Louis Has No Boundaries

When you find hot and heavy pictures of your fiancée with Derek Jeter, what do you do? The logical…

Barbara Walters
Were Barbara's Most Fascinating People Actually Fascinating?

Barbara's picked her fair share of questionable folks (Kate Gosselin, Monica Lewinsky, Geri Halliwel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter
  • Birth Place: Pequannock, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer
  • Profession: Baseball player

Trending TonightSee all »