Derek Jeter Celebrity Watchlist

Derek Jeter

Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter

Birth Place: Pequannock, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Baseball player

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown

See Which Celebs Make the Cast of Orange Is the New Black Lose Their Cool

Even celebrities can get starstruck, including the cast of Orange Is the New Black. For star Jackie Cruz, who plays Flaca, it was the moment she met Jane Fonda. "On the elevator ... I was literally like, 'I wonder if we're going to see Jane Fonda tod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek Jeter Talks Retiring His Jersey
04:49 — Jimmy chats with Derek Jeter about his retirement from the New York Yankees, retiring #2 and his website, The Players' Tribune.
Derek Jeter's Last Game Was Like His Funeral
04:59 — Jimmy talks to Derek Jeter about his retirement from the New York Yankees, and Jeter recalls his final game-winning hit.
James Marsden's First Celeb Sighting Was Fabio On a Horse
04:25 — Jimmy talks to James Marsden about his movie The Best of Me, his cliché real-life Fabio sighting and surprising The Notebook fans.
Dana Carvey's Impressions of Donald Trump, Bernie Sanders and Hillary Clinton
02:56 — Dana Carvey performs some 2016 election impressions.

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Derek Jeter
Derek Jeter Goes Out on Top In His Final MLB Game

Derek Jeter ended his professional baseball career on a high note, leading his Yankees to a victory…

Kacy Catanzaro
Top Moments: 24's Unforgettable Finale and a Badass Ninja Warrior

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Get-Out-of-Jail-Free Card: Leo is once again up to no good on…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Derek Jeter
Derek Jeter Retiring After the 2014 Season

Derek Jeter will retire after the 2014 season, he announced in a lengthy letter posted on Facebook W…

Michael Urie
Partners' Michael Urie: Louis Has No Boundaries

When you find hot and heavy pictures of your fiancée with Derek Jeter, what do you do? The logical…

Details

  • Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter
  • Birth Place: Pequannock, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer
  • Profession: Baseball player

Trending TonightSee all »