Derek Jeter Celebrity Watchlist

Derek Jeter

Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter

Birth Place: Pequannock, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Baseball player

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown

See Which Celebs Make the Cast of Orange Is the New Black Lose Their Cool

Even celebrities can get starstruck, including the cast of Orange Is the New Black. For star Jackie Cruz, who plays Flaca, it was the moment she met Jane Fonda. "On the elevator ... I was literally like, 'I wonder if we're going to see Jane Fonda tod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Obama Sits Down With Yankee Legend
00:30 — During an interview for The Players' Tribune, President Obama talked about his upcoming retirement with New York Yankee great Derek Jeter.
Baseball Greatest Legends: Diamond Memories
A collection of baseball history, heritage and folklore. Featuring rare footage of some of baseball's most historic moments, as well as interviews wit (more…)
Baseball Greatest Legends: Diamond Memories
A collection of baseball history, heritage and folklore. Featuring rare footage of some of baseball's most historic moments, as well as interviews wit (more…)
Baseball Greatest Legends: Diamond Memories
A collection of baseball history, heritage and folklore. Featuring rare footage of some of baseball's most historic moments, as well as interviews wit (more…)

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Derek Jeter
Derek Jeter Goes Out on Top In His Final MLB Game

Derek Jeter ended his professional baseball career on a high note, leading his Yankees to a victory…

Kacy Catanzaro
Top Moments: 24's Unforgettable Finale and a Badass Ninja Warrior

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Get-Out-of-Jail-Free Card: Leo is once again up to no good on…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Derek Jeter
Derek Jeter Retiring After the 2014 Season

Derek Jeter will retire after the 2014 season, he announced in a lengthy letter posted on Facebook W…

Michael Urie
Partners' Michael Urie: Louis Has No Boundaries

When you find hot and heavy pictures of your fiancée with Derek Jeter, what do you do? The logical…

Details

  • Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter
  • Birth Place: Pequannock, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer
  • Profession: Baseball player

Trending TonightSee all »