Derek JeterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter

Birth Place: Pequannock, NJ

Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Baseball player

User Rating: (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Derek Jeter Photos

  • Jorge Posada and Derek Jeter - launch party for Derek Jeter's Driven men's fragrance
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Derek Jeter - Spring Luncheon and Foundation Awards, April
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Joe Torre and Derek Jeter - Safe At Home Foundation’s Gala, Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Derek Jeter - All Star Game at PNC Park, July 2006
    Photo By: Allen Kee/WireImage.com
  • Derek Jeter - New York Yankees vs Texas Rangers game, April 2005
    Photo By: Mike Ehrmann/WireImage.com
  • Derek Jeter - New York Yankees vs Tampa Bay Devil Rays , April 2005
    Photo By: Mike Ehrmann/WireImage.com
  • Derek Jeter - New York Yankees vs Texas Rangers, April 2005
    Photo By: Mike Ehrmann/WireImage.com
  • Derek Jeter - New York Yankees batting practice, Sept. 2005
    Photo By: Jim Rogash/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop