Derek JeterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Derek Sanderson Jeter

Birth Place: Pequannock, NJ

Birthday: June 26, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Baseball player

User Rating: (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to…

Derek Jeter
Derek Jeter Goes Out on Top In His Final MLB Game

Derek Jeter ended his professional baseball career on a high note, leading his Yankees to…

Shop