Derek Jacobi Celebrity Watchlist

Derek Jacobi

Birth Name: Derek George Jacobi

Birth Place: Leytonstone, East London, England

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco

How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

Nicole Kidman is coming to TV. We don't mean her upcoming HBO series with Reese Witherspoon and David E. Kelley. On Monday at 9/8c, her film Grace of Monaco, in which she plays actress-turned-Princess of Monaco Grace Kelly, will quietly premiere on L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vicious Season 2
Join Ian McKellen as Freddie and Derek Jacobi as Stuart as they embark on a new season of humorous mishaps, hideous break-ups and heart-warming make-u (more…)
Vicious Series Preview
02:00 — A preview of the new series Vicious.
Vicious Season 2
Join Ian McKellen as Freddie and Derek Jacobi as Stuart as they embark on a new season of humorous mishaps, hideous break-ups and heart-warming make-u (more…)
Vicious
VICIOUS tells the story of partners Freddie (Sir Ian McKellen) and Stuart (Sir Derek Jacobi), two men who have lived together in a small central Londo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ian McKellan and Derek Jacobi
Watch My Show: Vicious' Gary Janetti Answers Our Showrunner Survey

PBS is getting back into the sitcom business this Sunday with Vicious, a British series starring Ian…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a microcosm of…

Last Tango in Halifax
Weekend Playlist: Last Tango in Halifax, Boardwalk Empire Join Sunday Crush

Anyone seeking momentary relief from the dazzling darkness of the anti-hero vogue so prevalent on Su…

Derek Jacobi
Cheers & Jeers: The Borgias' Derek Jacobi: When in Rome…

Cheers to The Borgias for bringing Derek Jacobi back where he belongs: in a steamy Roman period piec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Derek George Jacobi
  • Birth Place: Leytonstone, East London, England
  • Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra
  • Profession: Actor