Derek JacobiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Derek George Jacobi

Birth Place: Leytonstone, East London, England

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian McKellan and Derek Jacobi
Watch My Show: Vicious' Gary Janetti Answers Our Showrunner Survey

PBS is getting back into the sitcom business this Sunday with Vicious, a British series st…

Christopher Eccleston and Justin Theroux
Weekend TV Review: Leftovers, Reckless, a Derek Jacobi Double Bill

"Everybody's ready to feel better," says the mayor of a suburban Anytown that acts as a mi…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:30am
Nanny McPhee HBOe

A frightfully entertaining nanny takes on the daunting task of reigning in the seven bratty children of a widower, who must find a new wife in order to retain his inheritance.

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

Tue Mar 3 10:00pm
The King's Speech TCM

Stuttering King George "Bertie" VI (Colin Firth) finds his confidence with the help of unconventional speech therapist Lionel Logue (Geoffrey Rush). Over time, the king and Lionel forge an unlikely bond that helps shape the United Kingdom's future when the (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop