Denzel Washington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(521 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - 'The Talk' Hosts Share Their Ultimate Celebrity Fantasies
03:36 — Is there any celebrity you fantasize about having sex with? From Denzel Washington to Oprah Winfrey, "The Talk" hosts spill all with POPSUGAR founder (more…)
The Magnificent Seven
00:25 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
Fences - Official Trailer
01:57 — FENCES is directed by Denzel Washington from a screenplay by August Wilson, adapted from Wilson's Pulitzer Prize and Tony Award-winning play. The film (more…)
The Magnificent Seven
01:06 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:10pm
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Training Day IFC

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:50pm
2 Guns FXM

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

I’ll Watch357 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Denzel Washington
Denzel Washington Is Visiting Grey's Anatomy as a Director

Paging Mr. Washington!

Ben Affleck
Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Based on the b…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: The Equalizer Soars to No. 1

Denzel Washington's new action flick The Equalizer opened in first place this weekend, taking in $35…

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter
Boxer Rubin "Hurricane" Carter Dies at 76

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, the prizefighter who was wrongly convicted of murder in 1967 and who was l…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Robin Thicke, Miley Cyrus
Justin Timberlake, Paula Patton Approve of Miley Cyrus' VMAs Performance

The world may have wagged their tongues over Miley Cyrus' raunchy performance at the Video Music Awa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind