Denzel Washington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(520 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Book Of Eli - Trailer
01:44 — In "The Book of Eli," Denzel Washington stars as a lone warrior named Eli, who fights his way across the desolate wasteland of near-future America to (more…)
The Book Of Eli - Trailer
01:44 — In "The Book of Eli," Denzel Washington stars as a lone warrior named Eli, who fights his way across the desolate wasteland of near-future America to (more…)
The Book Of Eli - Trailer
01:44 — In "The Book of Eli," Denzel Washington stars as a lone warrior named Eli, who fights his way across the desolate wasteland of near-future America to (more…)
The Book Of Eli - Trailer
01:44 — In "The Book of Eli," Denzel Washington stars as a lone warrior named Eli, who fights his way across the desolate wasteland of near-future America to (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 5:00pm
Training Day SUND

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch606 Watching
Wed May 4 7:00pm
Man on Fire WGNA

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped.

I’ll Watch954 Watching
Wed May 4 7:30pm
The Bone Collector SUND

A brilliant quadriplegic detective forensics expert tracks a serial killer using computer technology, enlisting help from a gifted, but inexperienced rookie.

I’ll Watch647 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Denzel Washington
Denzel Washington Is Visiting Grey's Anatomy as a Director

Paging Mr. Washington!

Ben Affleck
Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Based on the b…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: The Equalizer Soars to No. 1

Denzel Washington's new action flick The Equalizer opened in first place this weekend, taking in $35…

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter
Boxer Rubin "Hurricane" Carter Dies at 76

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, the prizefighter who was wrongly convicted of murder in 1967 and who was l…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Robin Thicke, Miley Cyrus
Justin Timberlake, Paula Patton Approve of Miley Cyrus' VMAs Performance

The world may have wagged their tongues over Miley Cyrus' raunchy performance at the Video Music Awa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »