Denzel Washington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(521 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magnificent! Hoda Runs Into Chris Pratt, Denzel Washington at Sirius XM
00:43 — Hoda Kotb, who has her own show on Sirius XM, was walking out of the studio there Thursday when she ran into the cast of the upcoming movie.
Celebrities Read Mean Tweets #10
02:54 — We present our 10th edition of Celebrity Mean Tweets.
Omari Hardwick Almost Played Pro Football
04:22 — Actor Omari Hardwick tells Seth about his college football career, almost going pro and mentoring Denzel Washington's son.
Bill O'Reilly's Debate Predictions
03:13 — Bill shares how he thinks the upcoming debates between Clinton and Trump will go.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:35am
The Equalizer STARZ

An ex-Black Ops agent emerges from self-imposed retirement and decides to help the downtrodden after he saves a young woman from vicious Russian gangsters.

I’ll Watch574 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:25am
The Equalizer STARZ

An ex-Black Ops agent emerges from self-imposed retirement and decides to help the downtrodden after he saves a young woman from vicious Russian gangsters.

I’ll Watch574 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:10pm
Antwone Fisher HBOSGe

A true story of a volatile young Navy sailor. Appointed to a Naval psychiatrist, Antwone Fisher is forced to reveal the truth behind his anger and seek out his family in order to come to grips with his past and forge a new road for himself.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Denzel Washington
Denzel Washington Is Visiting Grey's Anatomy as a Director

Paging Mr. Washington!

Ben Affleck
Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Based on the b…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: The Equalizer Soars to No. 1

Denzel Washington's new action flick The Equalizer opened in first place this weekend, taking in $35…

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter
Boxer Rubin "Hurricane" Carter Dies at 76

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, the prizefighter who was wrongly convicted of murder in 1967 and who was l…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Robin Thicke, Miley Cyrus
Justin Timberlake, Paula Patton Approve of Miley Cyrus' VMAs Performance

The world may have wagged their tongues over Miley Cyrus' raunchy performance at the Video Music Awa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments