Denzel Washington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(521 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ethan Hawke Wrote a Graphic Novel
04:32 — Ethan Hawke chats with Jimmy about reuniting with Denzel Washington in The Magnificent Seven and his Native American graphic novel Indeh: A Story of t (more…)
Flight - Trailer
01:32 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)
The Talk - Derek Luke Tells The Incredible Story Of Landing Breakout Role
01:58 — Derek Luke visits "The Talk" to promote his role in the reboot of the "Roots" miniseries. He tells the incredible story of how he landed his breakout (more…)
The Book Of Eli
01:17 — In "The Book of Eli," Denzel Washington stars as a lone warrior named Eli, who fights his way across the desolate wasteland of near-future America to (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 8:00pm
2 Guns FXM

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Tue Jun 28 6:40am
Remember the Titans HBO2

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch799 Watching
Tue Jun 28 4:00pm
Man on Fire AMC

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped.

I’ll Watch1013 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Denzel Washington
Denzel Washington Is Visiting Grey's Anatomy as a Director

Paging Mr. Washington!

Ben Affleck
Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Based on the b…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: The Equalizer Soars to No. 1

Denzel Washington's new action flick The Equalizer opened in first place this weekend, taking in $35…

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter
Boxer Rubin "Hurricane" Carter Dies at 76

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, the prizefighter who was wrongly convicted of murder in 1967 and who was l…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Robin Thicke, Miley Cyrus
Justin Timberlake, Paula Patton Approve of Miley Cyrus' VMAs Performance

The world may have wagged their tongues over Miley Cyrus' raunchy performance at the Video Music Awa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »