Denzel Washington Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Denzel Washington Photos

  • Olivia Washington, Denzel Washington - 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, Januay 13, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Barack Obama hugs actor Denzel Washington- The "We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration" at the Lincoln Memorial in Washington DC, January 18, 2009
    Photo By: Chip Somodevilla/Getty Images
  • Denzel Washington - On Location for "The Taking of Pelham 123" filming in New York City, April 27, 2008
    Photo By: Bobby Bank/WireImage.com
  • Jim Caviezel, Paula Patton, Val Kilmer and Denzel Washington - "Deja Vu" premiere, November 20, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington and Spike Lee - "Inside Man" New York City Premiere, March 20, 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington - "Julius Caesar" Broadway Opening Night, April 3, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington - "Julius Caesar" Opening Night on Broadway, April 3, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Tom Cruise and Denzel Washington - The 2004 ESPY Awards, July 14, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington and Ludacris - Boys and Girls Club of America fundraising dinner in New York City, June 9, 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Muhammad Ali and Denzel Washington - Boys and Girls Club of America Honor Denzel Washington at Fundraising Dinner, June 9, 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington - The Recording Academy 2004 Atlanta Heroes Awards, April 2, 2004
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington - Apollo Theater Foundation's 70th Anniversary "A Hot Night in Harlem" Benefit Celebration, March 28, 2004
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington, Todd Black, Joy Bryant and Derek Luke - 34th NAACP Image Awards, March 8, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington and Tyra Banks - 34th NAACP Image Awards, March 8, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington - The 17th Annual American Cinematheque Award Honoring Denzel Washington, December 6, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington - The 17th Annual American Cinematheque Award Honoring Denzel Washington, December 6, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington and Tom Hanks - The 17th Annual American Cinematheque Award, December 6, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington - The 17th Annual American Cinematheque Award Honoring Denzel Washington, December 6, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington, Mick Jagger and Lenny Kravitz - The Rolling Stones at Roseland, October 1, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Sir Elton John and Denzel Washington - The 10th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation InStyle Party, March 24, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington, Halle Berry & Will Smith - The 74th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon, March 11, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington and wife Pauletta Pearson - The 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 20, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington & Ethan Hawke - Training Day Press Conference in Toronto, September 8, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sean Combs and Denzel Washington - The 2001 Essence Awards at Madison Square Garden in New York City, April 27, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington - The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 23, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington Footprint Ceremony, January 15, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington Footprint Ceremony, January 15, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington & wife - The 65th Annual Academy Awards, March 29, 1993
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kimberly Elise & Denzel Washington - "John Q" Premiere - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington, Meryl Streep and Liev Schreiber - Paramount's Star Studded Dinner, March 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Dateline NBC - Russell Crowe, Denzel Washington and Matt Lauer disucss the film "American Gangster"
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC

Related Galleries