Denzel Washington Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck
Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Based on the b…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: The Equalizer Soars to No. 1

Denzel Washington's new action flick The Equalizer opened in first place this weekend, taking in $35…

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter
Boxer Rubin "Hurricane" Carter Dies at 76

Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, the prizefighter who was wrongly convicted of murder in 1967 and who was l…

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List

Talk about a backhanded compliment. Adam Sander has been named the most overpaid actor of 2013 by Fo…

Robin Thicke, Miley Cyrus
Justin Timberlake, Paula Patton Approve of Miley Cyrus' VMAs Performance

The world may have wagged their tongues over Miley Cyrus' raunchy performance at the Video Music Awa…

Diahann Carroll, Denzel Washington
Diahann Carroll, Denzel Washinton Reviving A Raisin in the Sun

Diahann Carroll and Denzel Washington are reviving A Raisin in the Sun on Broadway, the Associated P…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

You're how old!? Check out stars who seem forever young

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:10am
Remember the Titans ENCRe

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.

Sat Mar 28 6:05pm
Remember the Titans ENCRe

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.

Sun Mar 29 1:25am
Remember the Titans ENCRe

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.