Denzel WashingtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Denzel Washington Jr.

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck
Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Base…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: The Equalizer Soars to No. 1

Denzel Washington's new action flick The Equalizer opened in first place this weekend, tak…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 12:15am
2 Guns MAXEAL

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

Wed Feb 4 5:15pm
The Bone Collector IFC

A brilliant quadriplegic detective forensics expert tracks a serial killer using computer technology, enlisting help from a gifted, but inexperienced rookie.

Thu Feb 5 3:00am
The Bone Collector IFC

A brilliant quadriplegic detective forensics expert tracks a serial killer using computer technology, enlisting help from a gifted, but inexperienced rookie.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop