Dennis Weaver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Dennis Weaver

Birth Place: Joplin, Missouri, United States

Died: February 24, 2006

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What's The Matter With Helen?
03:08 — Debbie Reynolds and Shelley Winters star in this stylish shocker set in 1930s Hollywood about two women who come to Tinseltown to start an idyllic new (more…)
What's The Matter With Helen? - Official Trailer
02:05 — Debbie Reynolds and Shelley Winters star in this stylish shocker set in 1930s Hollywood about two women who come to Tinseltown to start an idyllic new (more…)
What's The Matter With Helen?
01:48 — Debbie Reynolds and Shelley Winters star in this stylish shocker set in 1930s Hollywood about two women who come to Tinseltown to start an idyllic new (more…)
Duel - Official Trailer
00:59 — A business commuter is pursued and terrorized by the malevolent driver of a massive tractor-trailer.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 12:00pm
GunsmokeDoctor Herman Schultz, M.D.(Season 15, Episode 18) TVLAND

Benny Rubin wrote this story in which he plays a hypnotist who uses his skill to steal money. Festus: Ken Curtis. Doc: Milburn Stone. Kitty: Amanda Blake. Burke: Ted Jordan. Sam: Glenn Strange. Matt: James Arness. Howie: Howard Culver.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Thu Mar 30 1:00pm
GunsmokeThe Badge(Season 15, Episode 19) TVLAND

When Matt is wounded in a gun battle, Kitty pulls up stakes and heads for a different kind of trouble. Claire Hollis: Beverly Garland. Kitty: Amanda Blake. Matt: James Arness. Papa Steiffer: John Milford. Keller: Roy Jenson. Locke: Jack Lambert.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Thu Mar 30 2:00pm
GunsmokeAlbert(Season 15, Episode 20) TVLAND

A bank teller foils a robbery and pockets the money---but ends up helping in the outlaws' next try. Albert: Milton Selzer. Kate Schiller: Patricia Barry. Nix: L.Q. Jones. Matt: James Arness. Tom Clark: Bob Random. Spence: William Schallert. Bodkin: Roy Rob (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Hyde Pierce, Bette Midler and Marcia Wallace do <EM>The Simpsons</EM>
The Simpsons Turns 400: We Name the Greatest Guests!

After 18 seasons and 400 episodes, Fox's The Simpsons (Sundays at 8 pm/ET) has attracted more than 3…

Genevieve Cortese, <EM>Wildfire</EM>
When It Comes to Ratings, Wildfire Isn't Horsing Around

It's not just the little show that could. ABC Family's Wildfire (Mondays at 8 pm/ET) is the little s…

Grin and bear it: the cast of <EM>Gentle Ben</EM>
Who were the stars of Gentle ...

Question: Who were the stars of Gentle Ben?Answer: Now, there's a question, Trina. You see, ostensib…

Cutting remarks: <EM>Zorro</EM>'s Williams
I was a fan of Lost in Space, ...

Question: I was a fan of Lost in Space, but was an even bigger fan of Zorro, who was played by LiS's…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Dennis Weaver
  • Birth Place: Joplin, Missouri, United States
  • Died: February 24, 2006
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Eliza Taylor,<em> The 100</em>
5 Things to Watch Tonight

The 100 and more