Dennis Weaver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Dennis Weaver

Birth Place: Joplin, MO

Died: February 24, 2006

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Duel At Diablo
09:05 — Frontier scout Jess Remsberg (Garner) bravely leads a wagon train through hostile territory to Fort Conchos. But underneath his valor, he has an ulter (more…)
Team Ten
Asuma’s funeral is held in Hidden Leaf Village amid deep sadness. Shikamaru is the lone absentee, unable to get over the loss. Choji too is disconsola (more…)
No Good Deed
After Thomas tells Kathryn about his "Raise the Roof" campaign ad, she ditches him to spend the night with a friend before turning her ire towards the (more…)
...And Zeus Wept
A school shooting mobilizes the cops, paramedics and firefighters. Kim's depression worsens. Yokas receives disturbing news from her doctor.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 12:00pm
GunsmokeThe Wrong Man(Season 12, Episode 7) TVLAND

A farmer is charged with murder when the cardsharp who won his borrowed money is found dead. Kyle: Carroll O'Connor. Matt: James Arness. Festus: Ken Curtis. James: Kevin O'Neal. Doc: Milburn Stone. Wilton: Charles Kuenstle.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Fri Feb 24 1:00pm
GunsmokeWhispering Tree(Season 12, Episode 8) TVLAND

Ex-convict Virgil Stanley returns to his farm and family to search for the loot he stashed. Matt: James Arness. Ada: Jacqueline Scott. Doc: Milburn Stone. Redmond: Edward Asner.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Feb 24 2:00pm
GunsmokeThe Well(Season 12, Episode 9) TVLAND

In drought-stricken Dodge, Festus looks for water while Matt uses a rainmaker to give the town hope. Matt: James Arness. Tobias: Guy Raymond. Doc: Milburn Stone. Festus: Ken Curtis. Janie: Joan Payne. Kitty: Amanda Blake.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Hyde Pierce, Bette Midler and Marcia Wallace do <EM>The Simpsons</EM>
The Simpsons Turns 400: We Name the Greatest Guests!

After 18 seasons and 400 episodes, Fox's The Simpsons (Sundays at 8 pm/ET) has attracted more than 3…

Genevieve Cortese, <EM>Wildfire</EM>
When It Comes to Ratings, Wildfire Isn't Horsing Around

It's not just the little show that could. ABC Family's Wildfire (Mondays at 8 pm/ET) is the little s…

Grin and bear it: the cast of <EM>Gentle Ben</EM>
Who were the stars of Gentle ...

Question: Who were the stars of Gentle Ben?Answer: Now, there's a question, Trina. You see, ostensib…

Cutting remarks: <EM>Zorro</EM>'s Williams
I was a fan of Lost in Space, ...

Question: I was a fan of Lost in Space, but was an even bigger fan of Zorro, who was played by LiS's…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Dennis Weaver
  • Birth Place: Joplin, MO
  • Died: February 24, 2006
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.