Dennis Weaver Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Dennis Weaver

Birth Place: Joplin, MO

Birthday: June 4, 1924, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

David Hyde Pierce, Bette Midler and Marcia Wallace do <EM>The Simpsons</EM>
The Simpsons Turns 400: We Name the Greatest Guests!

After 18 seasons and 400 episodes, Fox's The Simpsons (Sundays at 8 pm/ET) has attracted more than 3…

Genevieve Cortese, <EM>Wildfire</EM>
When It Comes to Ratings, Wildfire Isn't Horsing Around

It's not just the little show that could. ABC Family's Wildfire (Mondays at 8 pm/ET) is the little s…

In the mid-1960s, I think, ...

Question: In the mid-1960s, I think, Dennis Weaver starred in a show where he had an adopted Korean…

Grin and bear it: the cast of <EM>Gentle Ben</EM>
Who were the stars of Gentle ...

Question: Who were the stars of Gentle Ben?Answer: Now, there's a question, Trina. You see, ostensib…

Cutting remarks: <EM>Zorro</EM>'s Williams
I was a fan of Lost in Space, ...

Question: I was a fan of Lost in Space, but was an even bigger fan of Zorro, who was played by LiS's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Gene Trindl's TV Guide Magazine Covers

Look back at some of his most iconic covers

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:30pm
GunsmokeShadler(Season 18, Episode 17) TVLAND

Earl Holliman as a condemned man posing as a priest and forced to help a stricken town. Newly: Buck Taylor. Dallas: Diana Hyland. Cyrus: Denver Pyle.

Mon Mar 30 1:30pm
GunsmokeQuiet Day in Dodge(Season 18, Episode 19) TVLAND

A hectic day in the life of a lawman...with no sleep for 36 hours, Matt deals with a vicious prisoner, a brawl at the Long Branch, a 9-year-old thief and the silent treatment from Kitty. Andy Ballou: Willie Ames. Kitty: Amanda Blake. Job Snelling: Leo Gord (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
GunsmokeWhelan's Men(Season 18, Episode 20) TVLAND

A show pegged to Kitty's poker prowess. Whelan: Robert Burr. Loomis: William Bramley. Hobey: Harrison Ford. Tuck: Noble Willingham. Matt: James Arness.