Dennis Rodman Celebrity Watchlist

Dennis Rodman

Birth Name: Dennis Keith Rodman

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: May 13, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Former NBA player, Actor, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Rodman

Dennis Rodman Enters Rehab to Treat Alcohol Addiction

Dennis Rodman has checked into a rehab facility for alcohol addiction,TMZ reports. According to sources close to the former NBA player, he entered a treatment center several days ago following his most recent trip to North Ko… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rodman: "I should know better than to make political statements"
01:48 — Dennis Rodman is backtracking from his comments about an American held prisoner in North Korea. Through a publicist, Rodman apologized for his outburs (more…)
Dennis Rodman returns to North Korea
00:27 — Former NBA star Dennis Rodman is returning to North Korea to train with the country's basketball team and meet with Dictator Kim Jong Un. Norah O'Donn (more…)
Headlines: Dennis Rodman to return to N. Korea
01:17 — "CBS This Morning" takes a look at some of the day's headlines from around the globe.
Shaquille O'Neal: Rodman N.Korea visit "risky move"
00:27 — Legendary basketball player Shaquille O'Neal speaks to the "CBS This Morning" co-hosts about Dennis Rodman's recent trip to North Korea.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 5:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Dennis Rodman, Nadya Suleman & Gennifer Flowers(Season 2, Episode 1) OWN

Updates on Dennis Rodman, "Octomom" Nadya Suleman and Gennifer Flowers are featured in the Season 2 premiere.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 8 12:00pm
B.A.P.S. BET

Two Black American Princesses (Halle Berry, Natalie Desselle) head for L.A. to audition for a music video, but end up in a scam perpetrated by the nephew of a wealthy man (Martin Landau). Manley: Ian Richardson. Tracy: Troy Beyer. Antonio: Luigi Amodeo. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation
Top Videos: Parks and Rec Celebrates 100 Episodes, Dennis Rodman Has a Meltdown

This week, Alex Trebek made headlines by rapping some clues on Jeopardy!, while Dennis Rodman garner…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Dennis Rodman
Dennis Rodman Rips President Obama: "He Can't Do Sh–" About North Korea

Dennis Rodman to the rescue! The Worm told TMZ that he's heading back to North Korea to do what — at…

Dennis Rodman
Dennis Rodman Fired From Celebrity Apprentice Over Grievous Spelling Error

Can you spell "oops"? Dennis Rodman was fired on Sunday's All-Star Celebrity Apprentice over a simpl…

Conan O'Brien, Chelsea Handler
Top Moments: Conan and Chelsea Are Naked, Everyone on Walking Dead Is, Well, Dead

Our top moments of the week: 14. The First (Hair)Cut Is the Deepest: On The Mindy Project, our fear…

Omarosa, Trace Adkins
Omarosa Fired From Celebrity Apprentice

Omarosa was the latest celebrity to get the axe on All-Star Celebrity Apprentice. Omarosa, who was i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis Keith Rodman
  • Birth Place: Trenton, NJ
  • Birthday: May 13, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Former NBA player, Actor, Reality cast member