Dennis Rodman Celebrity Watchlist

Dennis Rodman

Birth Name: Dennis Keith Rodman

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: May 13, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Former NBA player, Actor, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Rodman

Dennis Rodman Enters Rehab to Treat Alcohol Addiction

Dennis Rodman has checked into a rehab facility for alcohol addiction,TMZ reports. According to sources close to the former NBA player, he entered a treatment center several days ago following his most recent trip to North Ko… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Weekend Update: Dennis Rodman and Kim Jong-un
02:18 — After Dennis Rodman traveled to North Korea to put on a basketball clinic, Seth welcomes the NBA Hall of Famer and North Korea's supreme leader, Kim J (more…)
Bill Richardson On North Korea and Dennis Rodman As a Diplomat
01:28 — Former U.N. Ambassador Bill Richardson tells Larry that he was disappointed that Dennis Rodman did not press hard for the release of Kenneth Bae but a (more…)
Dennis Rodman – I Freed Kenneth Bae!
01:42 — Dennis Rodman believes that his friendship and personal appeals to Kim Jong Un are what led to North Korea releasing Kenneth Bae. The crazy part? He m (more…)
Little Hoop Dreams - Official Trailer
01:38 — A team of little people, determined to compete in a basketball tournament, persuade a legendary NBA player (Dennis Rodman) to join the team and prove (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 15 6:00am
30 for 30Bad Boys(Season 3, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

The distinctive late-'80s Detroit Pistons squad under Chuck Daly is chronicled, featuring core players Isiah Thomas, Bill Laimbeer, Dennis Rodman, Rick Mahorn, Joe Dumars and John Salley, as well as top rivals of the era. Directed by Zak Levitt.

I’ll Watch220 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation
Top Videos: Parks and Rec Celebrates 100 Episodes, Dennis Rodman Has a Meltdown

This week, Alex Trebek made headlines by rapping some clues on Jeopardy!, while Dennis Rodman garner…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Dennis Rodman
Dennis Rodman Rips President Obama: "He Can't Do Sh–" About North Korea

Dennis Rodman to the rescue! The Worm told TMZ that he's heading back to North Korea to do what — at…

Dennis Rodman
Dennis Rodman Fired From Celebrity Apprentice Over Grievous Spelling Error

Can you spell "oops"? Dennis Rodman was fired on Sunday's All-Star Celebrity Apprentice over a simpl…

Conan O'Brien, Chelsea Handler
Top Moments: Conan and Chelsea Are Naked, Everyone on Walking Dead Is, Well, Dead

Our top moments of the week: 14. The First (Hair)Cut Is the Deepest: On The Mindy Project, our fear…

Omarosa, Trace Adkins
Omarosa Fired From Celebrity Apprentice

Omarosa was the latest celebrity to get the axe on All-Star Celebrity Apprentice. Omarosa, who was i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis Keith Rodman
  • Birth Place: Trenton, NJ
  • Birthday: May 13, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Former NBA player, Actor, Reality cast member