Dennis Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Dennis Quaid

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid

Funny or Die Confirms What We Already Knew: Dennis Quaid's Freakout Was Fake

Dennis Quaid's on-set meltdown wasn't a Jimmy Kimmel prank, but it definitely wasn't real. TV's most memorable finales On Wednesday, Funny or Die released the full video of Quaid's "freakout" which reveals that all of the actor's NSFW insults were ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Dog's Purpose - Official Trailer
02:37 — Based on the beloved bestselling novel by W. Bruce Cameron, A Dog’s Purpose, from director Lasse Hallström (The Cider House Rules, Dear John, The 100- (more…)
'Truth:' Talking Corporate America and Journalism
02:03 — Actor Dennis Quaid and director James Vanderbilt discuss the theory that CBS and Viacom as corporations put their needs ahead of the journalistic proc (more…)
'Truth:' Dennis Quaid Remembers Lt. Colonel Roger Charles
01:33 — Dennis Quaid recalls the insights he learned about the real Lt. Colonel Roger Charles from speaking to the children.
Mustard BBQ Turkey Halves Recipe by Michael Symon
03:56 — This BBQ turkey is a delicious version of a Thanksgiving staple!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
The Alamo SHO

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:10pm
The Day After Tomorrow STZEN

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

I’ll Watch1323 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:25am
At Any Price STARZ

The son of a powerful farming magnate endeavors to become a professional race-car driver as the family business starts to buckle under the weight of an intense investigation.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel, Dennis Quaid (inset)
Jimmy Kimmel Addresses Dennis Quaid Video — Did He Do It?

Why did Kimmel call the accusations "disappointing"?

Dennis Quaid
VIDEO: Dennis Quaid Has an On-Set Meltdown — But Is It Real?

You be the judge

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend