Dennis Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Dennis Quaid

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid

Funny or Die Confirms What We Already Knew: Dennis Quaid's Freakout Was Fake

Dennis Quaid's on-set meltdown wasn't a Jimmy Kimmel prank, but it definitely wasn't real. TV's most memorable finales On Wednesday, Funny or Die released the full video of Quaid's "freakout" which reveals that all of the actor's NSFW insults were ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Funny or Die’ Orchestrated Dennis Quaid Meltdown
03:20 — In TODAY’s Take, Natalie Morales, Al Roker, and Tamron Hall discuss “Funny or Die” admitting that it was behind a video showing Dennis Quaid screaming (more…)
Is Jimmy Kimmel Behind Dennis Quaid Video Meltdown?
03:13 — In TODAY’s Take, Natalie Morales, Willie Geist, Al Roker, and Tamron Hall discuss rumors that suggest a video that seems to show Dennis Quaid screamin (more…)
Dennis Quaid Runs 'Vegas'
02:11 — Dennis Quaid stars as Sheriff Ralph Lamb on the CBS drama Vegas and the actor dished to ET Canada about the romances and rivalries of the show.
Is Dennis Quaid Meltdown Real or a Stunt?
02:34 — In TODAY’s Take, Natalie Morales, Willie Geist, Al Roker, and Tamron Hall discuss a viral video that appears to show the actor yelling and screaming o (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:15am
Traffic SUND

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:40pm
Frequency MOMAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:35pm
The Day After Tomorrow STARZ

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

I’ll Watch1323 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel, Dennis Quaid (inset)
Jimmy Kimmel Addresses Dennis Quaid Video — Did He Do It?

Why did Kimmel call the accusations "disappointing"?

Dennis Quaid
VIDEO: Dennis Quaid Has an On-Set Meltdown — But Is It Real?

You be the judge

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay