Dennis Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Dennis Quaid

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid

Funny or Die Confirms What We Already Knew: Dennis Quaid's Freakout Was Fake

Dennis Quaid's on-set meltdown wasn't a Jimmy Kimmel prank, but it definitely wasn't real. TV's most memorable finales On Wednesday, Funny or Die released the full video of Quaid's "freakout" which reveals that all of the actor's NSFW insults were ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Dog's Purpose - Trailer
02:28 — Based on the beloved bestselling novel by W. Bruce Cameron, A Dog’s Purpose, from director Lasse Hallström (The Cider House Rules, Dear John, The 100- (more…)
A Dog's Purpose - Official Trailer
02:37 — Based on the beloved bestselling novel by W. Bruce Cameron, A Dog’s Purpose, from director Lasse Hallström (The Cider House Rules, Dear John, The 100- (more…)
'Truth:' Talking Corporate America and Journalism
02:03 — Actor Dennis Quaid and director James Vanderbilt discuss the theory that CBS and Viacom as corporations put their needs ahead of the journalistic proc (more…)
'Truth:' Dennis Quaid Remembers Lt. Colonel Roger Charles
01:33 — Dennis Quaid recalls the insights he learned about the real Lt. Colonel Roger Charles from speaking to the children.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:30am
Dreamscape FLIXe

Political thriller, with psychic dream research as the premise. Dennis Quaid, Max von Sydow, Kate Capshaw, Christopher Plummer, Eddie Albert. Glatman: David Patrick Kelly. Charlie: George Wendt. Webber: Larry Gelman. Directed by Joseph Ruben.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:00am
The Alamo SHO2e

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie (more…)

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:25am
The Day After Tomorrow STZEN

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

I’ll Watch1329 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel, Dennis Quaid (inset)
Jimmy Kimmel Addresses Dennis Quaid Video — Did He Do It?

Why did Kimmel call the accusations "disappointing"?

Dennis Quaid
VIDEO: Dennis Quaid Has an On-Set Meltdown — But Is It Real?

You be the judge

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet