Dennis Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Dennis Quaid

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid

Funny or Die Confirms What We Already Knew: Dennis Quaid's Freakout Was Fake

Dennis Quaid's on-set meltdown wasn't a Jimmy Kimmel prank, but it definitely wasn't real. TV's most memorable finales On Wednesday, Funny or Die released the full video of Quaid's "freakout" which reveals that all of the actor's NSFW insults were ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jaws 3 - Official Trailer
01:21 — Everyone at Florida's Sea World is thrilled with the new "Undersea Kingdom," a maze of underwater plexiglass tunnels that permits visitors to get clos (more…)
Fellow Forensics
01:27 — Sienna Guillory (Natalie Yelburton) and Luke Treadaway (Vincent Rattery) discuss their challenges, their academic rivalry, backgrounds and suspicions (more…)
Calling the Police
01:33 — Stanley Tucci (DCI Morton) and Richard Dormer (Sheriff Dan Anderssen) discuss the challenges their characters face as they try to work together on a m (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 9:00am
Dreamscape FLIXe

Political thriller, with psychic dream research as the premise. Dennis Quaid, Max von Sydow, Kate Capshaw, Christopher Plummer, Eddie Albert. Glatman: David Patrick Kelly. Charlie: George Wendt. Webber: Larry Gelman. Directed by Joseph Ruben.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Mon Jun 27 5:45am
Dreamscape FLIXe

Political thriller, with psychic dream research as the premise. Dennis Quaid, Max von Sydow, Kate Capshaw, Christopher Plummer, Eddie Albert. Glatman: David Patrick Kelly. Charlie: George Wendt. Webber: Larry Gelman. Directed by Joseph Ruben.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Mon Jun 27 1:00pm
Frequency Syfy

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch273 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel, Dennis Quaid (inset)
Jimmy Kimmel Addresses Dennis Quaid Video — Did He Do It?

Why did Kimmel call the accusations "disappointing"?

Dennis Quaid
VIDEO: Dennis Quaid Has an On-Set Meltdown — But Is It Real?

You be the judge

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »