Dennis Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Dennis Quaid

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid

Funny or Die Confirms What We Already Knew: Dennis Quaid's Freakout Was Fake

Dennis Quaid's on-set meltdown wasn't a Jimmy Kimmel prank, but it definitely wasn't real. TV's most memorable finales On Wednesday, Funny or Die released the full video of Quaid's "freakout" which reveals that all of the actor's NSFW insults were ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Professional Actor, Amateur Musician: Dennis Quaid Answers Social Media Questions
01:43 — "Larry King interviews Dennis Quaid. Actor Quaid answers fan questions via social media including Facebook and Twitter.
Michael Chiklis Praises Dennis Quaid
00:37 — Actor Michael Chiklis sings the praises of his "Vegas" co-star Dennis Quaid.
Great Balls of Fire: Dennis Quaid Learning from Jerry Lee Lewis
01:06 — Larry King interviews Dennis Quaid. Actor Quaid discusses learning piano from comedy legend Jerry Lewis.
From Film to TV: Dennis Quaid On His Transition
01:54 — Larry King interviews Dennis Quaid. Actor Quaid discusses his transition from film to television work.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:10am
Dreamscape FLIXe

Political thriller, with psychic dream research as the premise. Dennis Quaid, Max von Sydow, Kate Capshaw, Christopher Plummer, Eddie Albert. Glatman: David Patrick Kelly. Charlie: George Wendt. Webber: Larry Gelman. Directed by Joseph Ruben.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:55pm
Frequency MAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch329 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Syfy

An elite military unit battles the corrupt arms dealer Destro in order to prevent the nefarious Cobra organization from destroying the world.

I’ll Watch738 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel, Dennis Quaid (inset)
Jimmy Kimmel Addresses Dennis Quaid Video — Did He Do It?

Why did Kimmel call the accusations "disappointing"?

Dennis Quaid
VIDEO: Dennis Quaid Has an On-Set Meltdown — But Is It Real?

You be the judge

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments