Dennis QuaidCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dennis Quaid Photos

  • Dennis Quaid, Julianne Moore & Dennis Haysbert - The 2002 Toronto Film Festival, September 10, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Natasha Richardson and Dennis Quaid - "The Parent Trap" premiere, Los Angeles, CA, July 2, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Quaid - "American Bandstand's 50th...A Celebration!" - 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Quaid And The Sharks Concert at Ceasar's Palace - Las Vegas - August 31, 2002
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Quaid & Meg Ryan - "Hurleyburly" Premiere - 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Quaid - "Yours, Mine and Ours" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Quaid and wife Kinberly Buffington - April 2006
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Sharon Stone and Dennis Quaid - "Cold Creek Manor" Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Quaid - "American Dreamz" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Vegas - Season 1 - "Money Plays" - Dennis Quaid
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 1 - "Money Plays" - Jason O'Mara and Dennis Quaid
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 1 - "Money Plays" - Dennis Quaid and Taylor Handley
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 1 - "Money Plays" - Michael Chiklis, James Russo, Taylor Handley, Sonny Marinelli and Dennis Quaid
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 5 - "Pilot" - Dennis Quaid and Michael Chiklis
    Photo By: Loery Sebastian/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Taylor Handley, Dennis Quaid, Jason O’Mara
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Dennis Quaid as Ralph Lamb and Michael Chiklis as Vincent Savino
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 1 - Michael Chiklis as Vincent Savino, Dennis Quaid as Ralph Lamb, Jason O'Mara as Jack, Kai Lennox, James Russo
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 1 - Dennis Quaid
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 1 - Dennis Quaid as Ralph Lamb
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/CBS
  • Vegas - Season 1 - Dennis Quaid and Michael Chiklis
    Photo By: Kevin Lynch/CBS

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop