Dennis Quaid Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Wed Mar 4 10:31pm
In Good Company POP

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec (Dennis Quaid) whose new 26-year-old boss (Topher Grace) falls for his young daughter.

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop