Dennis Quaid Celebrity Watchlist

Dennis Quaid

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Quaid
Report: Dennis Quaid, Wife Reunite Despite Signing Divorce Papers

Maybe love isn't dead! After Danny DeVito and Rhea Perlman called off their separation, Dennis Quaid…

Kristen Bell
Ask Matt: Veronica Mars Reborn, Cancellation Anxiety, the Vegas Move

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm th…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Buffingtom-Quaid
Dennis Quaid Files for Divorce

Dennis Quaid filed for divorce from Kimberly Buffington-Quaid on Friday in Los Angeles.In March, Buf…

Dennis Quaid
CBS Orders More Vegas and Elementary

CBS has ordered full seasons of Vegas and Elementary, TVGuide.com has learned."Vegas and Elementary…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:45pm
Frequency ENC

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Frequency ENC

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Fri Apr 3 8:10am
Far from Heaven HBO

Best Actress nominee Julianne Moore stars as the perfect 1950s wife and mother whose idyllic world is shattered by a shocking discovery about her husband (Dennis Quaid) and a forbidden love affair. Written and directed by Todd Haynes, whose script was nomi (more…)