Dennis Quaid Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Yours, Mine & Ours TMC

A widower with eight kids marries a widow who has 10 of her own in this remake of the 1968 family movie.

Wed Mar 4 4:25am
At Any Price STARZ

The son of a powerful farming magnate endeavors to become a professional race-car driver as the family business starts to buckle under the weight of an intense investigation.

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop