Dennis Hopper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper

Birth Place: Dodge City, KS

Died: May 29, 2010

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Visual artist

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Hopper

Dennis Hopper's Unreleased Final Film Raises Nearly $100K on Kickstarter

Dennis Hopper's final film may see the light of day thanks to a Kickstarter campaign. As of Tuesday, fans had pledged more than $90,000 towards The Last Film Festival, a comedy that stars the late actor as a Hollywood producer whose latest flop has b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elegy
Respected cultural critic and author David Kepesh (Ben Kingsley) is a middle-aged college professor who, for years, has lived in a state of "emancipat (more…)
Day 7: 5:00 P.M. - 6:00 P.M.
09:02 — Chloe O'Brian hacks away to assist Jack Bauer and Agent Renee Walker as they twist and turn through metro Washington, DC, in a race against time to de (more…)
The Source
Explorer Levison Wood sets out to walk the Nile River from source to sea - an epic 4200 mile journey. Lev follows the river from the jungles of Rwand (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 6:30am
Speed IFC

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

I’ll Watch596 Watching
Wed Mar 1 11:45am
Speed IFC

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

I’ll Watch596 Watching
Thu Mar 2 2:45am
Blue Velvet SHO2e

David Lynch's strange, erotic cult hit centers on a murder mystery in a seemingly All-American lumber town. Jeffrey: Kyle MacLachlan. Frank: Dennis Hopper. Dorothy: Isabella Rossellini. Sandy: Laura Dern. Mrs. Williams: Hope Lange. Ben: Dean Stockwell. Pau (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcomed a baby g…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Grant Snow,  Katherine LaNasa
Melrose Place Star Grant Show Engaged

Melrose Place star Grant Show is engaged to actress Katherine La Nasa, People reports.Show was previ…

Dennis Hopper
Stars Gather for Dennis Hopper Memorial

Jack Nicholson and Val Kilmer were among those who attended Dennis Hopper's memorial Mass on Wednesd…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Dead at 74

Dennis Hopper, the¬†Easy Rider¬†director best remembered for playing whacked-out characters during an…

James Cromwell, Gregory Itzin, Sarah Clarke
24's Best Villains

Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) is one heck of a CTU agent. Unfortunately, this superagent has encoun…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper
  • Birth Place: Dodge City, KS
  • Died: May 29, 2010
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Visual artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

A Guide to All the Protest Pins the Stars Wore to the 2017 Oscars

This year, the stars wore subtle (but important) accessories.